Rabbit in the Hat Online Slot Review

Microgaming
  • Microgaming

Preview

Do you believe in magic? You just might after a few spins in this fun slot outing from Microgaming with its four very special bonus features. All of the action unfolds on a colourful gameboard with the magic man himself overseeing proceedings aided by his glamorous assistant – and no, that top prize of 450,000 is not an illusion.

Rabbit in the Hat Screenshot 1
Rabbit in the Hat Screenshot 2
Rabbit in the Hat Screenshot 3
Rabbit in the Hat Screenshot 4

Rabbit in the Hat Highlights

  • Minimum Bet: 0.09
  • Maximum Bet: 18
  • Paylines: 9
  • Reels: 5
  • Min Bet Per Line: 0.01
  • Max Bet Per Line: 2
SlotSource Security Assurance

Users can feel confidence that SlotSource only features and recommends sites of the highest quality and durability. Over a decade in the online gaming industry has taught us a thing or two, and players can rest assured that we bring that extensive history and real world experience with casinos to every single review we create.

About Rabbit in the Hat Slot Game

The Rabbit in the Hat online slot features nine paylines on its five reels, and plenty of action and rewards have been crammed in. The game’s symbols are all things we associate with those in the business of making magic. There’s the locked box, from which we might expect a Houdini-esque act of escapology, the spinning target into which our magic man may throw a knife or two at his assistant (don’t try this at home, folks), a box that presumably contains the tricks of the trade and finally, of course, the rabbit himself. Factor in the six playing card icons, and the rewards – based on a 2.25 bet per spin – are as follows:

Symbol3x Payout4x Payout5x Payout
9 & 101.255.0025.00
J & Q2.506.2537.50
K & A3.757.5050.00
Locked Box6.2512.50125.00
Knife Target7.5025.00150.00
Mystery Safe8.7537.50175.00
Rabbit10.0050.00200.00

Rabbit in the Hat Slot Features, Specials and Symbols

The Rabbit in the Hat slot game is different in that it features four ‘magic hats’, and each of these is responsible for triggering the title’s biggest and best cash prizes. There's no scatter symbol and the wild – a plain top hat, to eliminate confusion – simply creates winning combos when substituting for the game’s basic icons. But about those magic hats... Each has its own characteristic and appears first of all on reel five, before hopping one reel to the left with each spin. To get your hands on their associated bounty, you must reveal a wild before the hat disappears off screen. These rewards are:

  • Wild reel: up to three reels will feature expanded wilds – perfect for accumulating some fantastic prizes.
  • Cash: quite simply, the Cash magic hat rewards players with a random cash prize instantly.
  • Free spins: here ten free spins are dished out and played with a new set of rules (more on that below).
  • ?: the mystery prize. Land this hat and you'll be awarded one of the three bonuses outlined above.

The free spins is where the magic really happens in the Rabbit in the Hat slot machine. Each spin begins with a hat located above your reels, and each time you land the Free Spins magic hat, a further ten freebies will be added to your allotted number of turns. You can accumulate up to 50 at any given time. The real beauty of the free spins round? That has to be the top prize available: a knee-trembling 450,000! With free spins, random cash prizes and mystery bonuses up for grabs, the magicians at Microgaming have truly pulled a rabbit out of the hat with this online slot.

Share this Rabbit in the Hat Review today!
  • Minimum Bet: 0.05
  • Maximum Bet: 100
  • Paylines: 25
  • Reels: 5
  • Min Bet Per Line: 0.01
  • Max Bet Per Line: 1000
  • Max Coins Per Line: 5
Dunder Casino
£600 Welcome Bonus + 200 Free Spins
Play Now
Leo Vegas Casino
Welcome Bonus up to £1,600 + 120 Free Spins
Play Now
Spinit Casino
£1,000 Welcome Bonus + 200 Free Spins!
Play Now
  • Minimum Bet: 0.02
  • Maximum Bet: 3
  • Paylines: 15
  • Reels: 5
  • Min Bet Per Line: 0.02
  • Max Bet Per Line: 0.2
Dunder Casino
£600 Welcome Bonus + 200 Free Spins
Play Now
Leo Vegas Casino
Welcome Bonus up to £1,600 + 120 Free Spins
Play Now
Spinit Casino
£1,000 Welcome Bonus + 200 Free Spins!
Play Now
  • Minimum Bet: 0.01
  • Maximum Bet: 75
  • Paylines: 15
  • Reels: 5
  • Min Bet Per Line: 0.01
  • Max Bet Per Line: 5
Dunder Casino
£600 Welcome Bonus + 200 Free Spins
Play Now
Leo Vegas Casino
Welcome Bonus up to £1,600 + 120 Free Spins
Play Now
Spinit Casino
£1,000 Welcome Bonus + 200 Free Spins!
Play Now
  • Minimum Bet: 0.5
  • Maximum Bet: 50
  • Paylines: 243
  • Reels: 5
Dunder Casino
£600 Welcome Bonus + 200 Free Spins
Play Now
Leo Vegas Casino
Welcome Bonus up to £1,600 + 120 Free Spins
Play Now
Spinit Casino
£1,000 Welcome Bonus + 200 Free Spins!
Play Now
  • Minimum Bet: 0.5
  • Maximum Bet: 50
  • Paylines: 243
  • Reels: 5
Dunder Casino
£600 Welcome Bonus + 200 Free Spins
Play Now
Leo Vegas Casino
Welcome Bonus up to £1,600 + 120 Free Spins
Play Now
Spinit Casino
£1,000 Welcome Bonus + 200 Free Spins!
Play Now
  • Minimum Bet: 0.5
  • Maximum Bet: 50
  • Paylines: 243
  • Reels: 5
Dunder Casino
£600 Welcome Bonus + 200 Free Spins
Play Now
Leo Vegas Casino
Welcome Bonus up to £1,600 + 120 Free Spins
Play Now
Spinit Casino
£1,000 Welcome Bonus + 200 Free Spins!
Play Now
  • Minimum Bet: 0.5
  • Maximum Bet: 50
  • Paylines: 243
  • Reels: 5
Dunder Casino
£600 Welcome Bonus + 200 Free Spins
Play Now
Spinit Casino
£1,000 Welcome Bonus + 200 Free Spins!
Play Now
Royal Panda Casino
100% up to £100 + 10 Free Spins
Play Now
Win Sum Dim Sum
Play Now
  • Minimum Bet: 0.01
  • Maximum Bet: 22.5
  • Paylines: 9
  • Reels: 5
  • Min Bet Per Line: 0.01
  • Max Bet Per Line: 2.5
Dunder Casino
£600 Welcome Bonus + 200 Free Spins
Play Now
Leo Vegas Casino
Welcome Bonus up to £1,600 + 120 Free Spins
Play Now
Spinit Casino
£1,000 Welcome Bonus + 200 Free Spins!
Play Now
  • Minimum Bet: 7.5
  • Maximum Bet: 75
  • Paylines: 243
  • Reels: 5
Dunder Casino
£600 Welcome Bonus + 200 Free Spins
Play Now
Spinit Casino
£1,000 Welcome Bonus + 200 Free Spins!
Play Now
Thrills Casino
£1500 Welcome Bonus + 20 Extra Spins
Play Now
arrow-rightgames-plushamburger-menuhomeAsset 1newsletterplay-buttonreview-featuresite-typestartag-exittickwhite-menu-star