Frankenslot's Monster Online Slot Review

Betsoft
  • Betsoft

Preview

Betsoft has gone to town on the theme of Frankenstein and spun off a game based wholly on the infamous creature. This is Frankenslot's Monster Slot. With five reels and 20 paylines it's packed with features and payout potential (not to mention it's been so well crafted that it might actually give you the creeps – play it if you're brave enough).

Frankenslot's Monster Screenshot 1
Frankenslot's Monster Screenshot 2
Frankenslot's Monster Screenshot 3
Frankenslot's Monster Screenshot 4

Frankenslot's Monster Highlights

  • Minimum Bet: 0.02
  • Maximum Bet: 100
  • Paylines: 20
  • Reels: 5
  • Min Bet Per Line: 0.02
  • Max Bet Per Line: 1
  • Min Coins Per Line: 1
  • Max Coins Per Line: 5
SlotSource Security Assurance

Users can feel confidence that SlotSource only features and recommends sites of the highest quality and durability. Over a decade in the online gaming industry has taught us a thing or two, and players can rest assured that we bring that extensive history and real world experience with casinos to every single review we create.

About Frankenslot's Monster Slot Game

Frankenslot's Monster Slot enters the dark and dimly lit laboratory of the fictional Victor Frankenstein, who now goes by the name of Frankenslot – and a very mad scientist he is. Between his mysterious experiments on decaying bodies, it seems he's come up with the bright idea of creating something truly grotesque – Frankenslot's Monster. Not only that, he's gone and strapped the frightening creature to a dirty old mattress while he spins his scientific reels and performs experiments.

The game takes you deep into the dark, damp, spooky lab of Frankenslot, with graphics and colours that have been rendered to create a brilliantly grotesque atmosphere – a winner if you're a horror fan or love the Frankenstein book by Mary Shelley. The gamescape features a highly animated reel with iconography including Frankenslot, the monster, full moon, monster's eye ball, lab spotlight and classic card suit icons. The gothic action's complemented by free spin scatters, second screen interactive bonus icons and Wilds. With 96.8% return-to-gamer ratios, you're assured fair payouts, too.

Frankenslot's Monster Slot Features, Specials and Symbols

Frankenslot's Monster can be spun with as little as 0.01 over one payline, with all 20 lines playable from 0.20 to 100 and a max jackpot up to 100,000. The game's loaded with a good number of base game winning icons and combos – plus some nice bonus features:

Symbol3x Payout4x Payout5x Payout
Wilds2005001000
Monster100250500
Frankenslot80200400
Full Moon75150300
Monster Eye10100200
Lab Spotlight Lamp3075150
*Editor's Note: A, K, Q, J and 10 payout from 5x to 100x.*
Scatter Free Spin Bonus
Three scatter icons activate eight free spins with three Wilds added to each spin randomly, boosting payout potential. You also receive another eight spins if three scatters hit the reels during the bonus.
Electric Lever Interactive Bonus Game
If you love a bit of interactivity then Frankenslot's bonus game will go down a treat, even if it's really just a case of chancing your instinct. To launch the game you need to land three scatter icons on the reels – this launches a screen with Frankenslot's electric panel and frightened monster. Your challenge is to pull the lever to shock the poor beast and get a random reward. We're not sure if cruelty to monsters should be condoned, but with 25x win multipliers up for grabs, we suggest keeping it to yourself.
Double-up Gamble Feature
Spinning three or more shield scatters activates the free spins bonus, giving you five to 12 free plays. The feature doesn't contain extra bonuses but it does give you a nice wad of free spins.

The scary verdict: Frankenslot's Monster slot delivers a nice take on the classic Frankenstein story – a likely hit if this is your kind of thing. Playable and with a very diverse range of bets, it's got enough base wins, jackpot power and bonuses to bring anyone's love of gambling back from the dead.

Share this Frankenslot's Monster Review today!
  • Minimum Bet: 0.8
  • Maximum Bet: 200
  • Paylines: 40
  • Reels: 5
  • Min Bet Per Line: 0.02
  • Max Bet Per Line: 1
  • Min Coins Per Line: 1
  • Max Coins Per Line: 5
Spinit Casino
£1,000 Welcome Bonus + 200 Free Spins
Play Now
Thrills Casino
100% up to £400 + 20 Free Spins
Play Now
Casino Room
100% up to £200
Play Now
Treasure Room
Play Now
  • Minimum Bet: 0.02
  • Maximum Bet: 100
  • Paylines: 20
  • Reels: 5
  • Min Bet Per Line: 0.02
  • Max Bet Per Line: 1
  • Min Coins Per Line: 1
  • Max Coins Per Line: 5
Spinit Casino
£1,000 Welcome Bonus + 200 Free Spins
Play Now
Thrills Casino
100% up to £400 + 20 Free Spins
Play Now
Casino Room
100% up to £200
Play Now
Mega Glam Life
Play Now
  • Minimum Bet: 0.02
  • Maximum Bet: 100
  • Paylines: 20
  • Reels: 5
  • Min Bet Per Line: 0.02
  • Max Bet Per Line: 1
  • Min Coins Per Line: 1
  • Max Coins Per Line: 5
Spinit Casino
£1,000 Welcome Bonus + 200 Free Spins
Play Now
Thrills Casino
100% up to £400 + 20 Free Spins
Play Now
Casino Room
100% up to £200
Play Now
  • Minimum Bet: 0.6
  • Maximum Bet: 150
  • Paylines: 30
  • Reels: 5
  • Min Bet Per Line: 0.02
  • Max Bet Per Line: 1
  • Min Coins Per Line: 1
  • Max Coins Per Line: 5
Spinit Casino
£1,000 Welcome Bonus + 200 Free Spins
Play Now
Thrills Casino
100% up to £400 + 20 Free Spins
Play Now
Casino Room
100% up to £200
Play Now
  • Minimum Bet: 0.02
  • Maximum Bet: 100
  • Paylines: 10
  • Reels: 5
  • Min Bet Per Line: 0.02
  • Max Bet Per Line: 1
  • Min Coins Per Line: 1
  • Max Coins Per Line: 10
Spinit Casino
£1,000 Welcome Bonus + 200 Free Spins
Play Now
Thrills Casino
100% up to £400 + 20 Free Spins
Play Now
Casino Room
100% up to £200
Play Now
Weekend in Vegas
Play Now
  • Minimum Bet: 0.02
  • Maximum Bet: 125
  • Paylines: 243
  • Reels: 5
  • Min Bet Per Line: 0.02
  • Max Bet Per Line: 1
  • Min Coins Per Line: 1
  • Max Coins Per Line: 5
Spinit Casino
£1,000 Welcome Bonus + 200 Free Spins
Play Now
Thrills Casino
100% up to £400 + 20 Free Spins
Play Now
Casino Room
100% up to £200
Play Now
  • Minimum Bet: 0.6
  • Maximum Bet: 150
  • Paylines: 30
  • Reels: 5
  • Min Bet Per Line: 0.02
  • Max Bet Per Line: 1
  • Min Coins Per Line: 1
  • Max Coins Per Line: 5
Spinit Casino
£1,000 Welcome Bonus + 200 Free Spins
Play Now
Thrills Casino
100% up to £400 + 20 Free Spins
Play Now
Casino Room
100% up to £200
Play Now
The Slotfather Part 2
Play Now
  • Minimum Bet: 0.02
  • Maximum Bet: 125
  • Paylines: 243
  • Reels: 5
  • Min Bet Per Line: 0.02
  • Max Bet Per Line: 1
  • Min Coins Per Line: 1
  • Max Coins Per Line: 5
Spinit Casino
£1,000 Welcome Bonus + 200 Free Spins
Play Now
Thrills Casino
100% up to £400 + 20 Free Spins
Play Now
Casino Room
100% up to £200
Play Now
The Slotfather
Play Now
  • Minimum Bet: 0.02
  • Maximum Bet: 150
  • Paylines: 30
  • Reels: 5
  • Min Bet Per Line: 0.02
  • Max Bet Per Line: 1
  • Min Coins Per Line: 1
  • Max Coins Per Line: 5
Spinit Casino
£1,000 Welcome Bonus + 200 Free Spins
Play Now
Thrills Casino
100% up to £400 + 20 Free Spins
Play Now
Casino Room
100% up to £200
Play Now
arrow-rightgames-plushamburger-menuhomeAsset 1newsletterplay-buttonreview-featuresite-typestartag-exittickwhite-menu-star